Aerodrums 3D isn't working at all.

Post Reply
nbanbury
Posts: 2
Joined: Mon Jan 28, 2019 4:55 pm

Aerodrums 3D isn't working at all.

Post by nbanbury » Mon Jan 28, 2019 6:30 pm

Hi there. I've installed the Aerodrums 3D app alongside my Aerodrums 1.1 installation but when I hit the 3D button in Aerodrums nothing happens.

There seems to be an issue with the 3D program as nothing launches.

Any ideas?

Richard
Posts: 761
Joined: Wed Feb 26, 2014 1:45 am

Re: Aerodrums 3D isn't working at all.

Post by Richard » Wed Feb 06, 2019 11:48 am

Hi, I'm sorry for the delay in replying. Did you install Aerodrums 3D on the same computer as Aerodrums or on another device? After running Aerodrums, instead of clicking the 3D button, could you try running Aerodrums 3D manually (i.e. by finding the folder where it was installed and running the Aerodrums 3D executable)?

nbanbury
Posts: 2
Joined: Mon Jan 28, 2019 4:55 pm

Re: Aerodrums 3D isn't working at all.

Post by nbanbury » Wed Feb 06, 2019 12:03 pm

No problem. Yes I installed it on the same computer as Aerodrums. I also tried to launch manually to no effect. Seems like there is a console window which flashes up but it happens too fast to see any error message.

I guess I should probably uninstall everything and re-try?

Post Reply