No Adjust Drums Button ?

No Adjust Drums Button ?

Postby Magicaldog » Wed Apr 20, 2016 3:36 pm

I cant see the adjust drums button ( Not even a greyed out one ) !

I have just done the setup and cloned a kit and unticked Stage Mode still no Adjust Drums Button :cry:
Magicaldog
 
Posts: 5
Joined: Fri Apr 08, 2016 5:39 pm

Re: No Adjust Drums Button ?

Postby Richard » Wed Apr 20, 2016 7:04 pm

When you're on the drumming screen you should see a circular button labelled 'Menu'. To enter this menu you need to hover a drum stick over the button, wait a second for it to activate and then hit it with the drum stick. From here you should see another group of buttons, one of which will be the 'Adjust Drums' button.

Note that if this button is greyed out then it means you are drumming with one of the preset drum kits that can't be adjusted. To adjust your kit you'll first need to clone it by clicking on the 'Drum kits' button from the home screen, selecting the kit you want to clone and clicking the 'Clone' button.
Richard
 
Posts: 622
Joined: Wed Feb 26, 2014 1:45 am

Re: No Adjust Drums Button ?

Postby Magicaldog » Thu Apr 21, 2016 10:25 am

I found it but wish it was available with the mouse also !
Magicaldog
 
Posts: 5
Joined: Fri Apr 08, 2016 5:39 pm


Return to Support

cron