Page 1 of 1

Aerodrums 3D isn't working at all.

PostPosted: Mon Jan 28, 2019 6:30 pm
by nbanbury
Hi there. I've installed the Aerodrums 3D app alongside my Aerodrums 1.1 installation but when I hit the 3D button in Aerodrums nothing happens.

There seems to be an issue with the 3D program as nothing launches.

Any ideas?

Re: Aerodrums 3D isn't working at all.

PostPosted: Wed Feb 06, 2019 11:48 am
by Richard
Hi, I'm sorry for the delay in replying. Did you install Aerodrums 3D on the same computer as Aerodrums or on another device? After running Aerodrums, instead of clicking the 3D button, could you try running Aerodrums 3D manually (i.e. by finding the folder where it was installed and running the Aerodrums 3D executable)?

Re: Aerodrums 3D isn't working at all.

PostPosted: Wed Feb 06, 2019 12:03 pm
by nbanbury
No problem. Yes I installed it on the same computer as Aerodrums. I also tried to launch manually to no effect. Seems like there is a console window which flashes up but it happens too fast to see any error message.

I guess I should probably uninstall everything and re-try?